Aylesbury Conservatives Increase Councillors

Aylesbury Vale District Council Election Results 5th May 2011

Ward: Aston ClintonTurnout: 51%Spoiled vote: 38Status: Final result

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Day, John

UKIP

446

 

Day, Pauline

UKIP

432

 

Hamilton, William

UKIP

401

 

Hayward, Nigel

Independent

843

 

Hodge, Jeremy

Liberal Democrat

796

 

Houston, Claire

Liberal Democrat

524

 

Paternoster, Carole Maureen

The Conservative Party Candidate

2,375

Win

Stuart, Neil

Liberal Democrat

425

 

Thompson, David Beresford

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,990

Win

Yerby, Phil

The Conservative Party Candidate

2,223

Win

 

   

 

Ward: Aylesbury CentralTurnout: 34.7%Spoiled vote: 27Status: Final result

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Barrow, Stephen

UKIP

99

 

Padmore, Michael Edward

The Labour Party Candidate

253

 

Russel, Barbara May

The Conservative Party Candidate

307

Win

Webster, Graham

Liberal Democrat

306

 

 

 

Ward: BedgroveTurnout: 51.7%Spoiled vote: 78Status: Final result

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Abel, Martin Ian

The Labour Party Candidate

365

 

Bloom, Jenny

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,624

Win

Boyce, Jamie

UKIP

398

 

Hunter-Watts, Tom

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,359

Win

Lewis, Daniel

UKIP

378

 

McGoldrick, Ruth Jennifer

The Labour Party Candidate

408

 

Sherwell, Alan Neale

Liberal Democrat

1,157

 

Smith, Charly

UKIP

408

 

Thorne, Penni

Liberal Democrat

1,297

 

Willis, Mark

Liberal Democrat

1,105

 

Winn, Mark

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,353

Win

 

Ward: Coldharbour  Turnout: 38.8%  Spoiled vote: 54 

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Bolton, Bruce

UKIP

373

 

Cole, Andrew John

The Conservative Party Candidate

977

 

Davidson, Sam

The Conservative Party Candidate

739

 

Falle, Stefanie

UKIP

314

 

Hughes, Paul Joseph Christopher

Liberal Democrat

1,059

Win

Hussain, Talib

The Conservative Party Candidate

679

 

Lambert, Steven Michael

Liberal Democrat

1,239

Win

Richardson, Gavin

UKIP

371

 

Smith, Mike

Liberal Democrat

1,043

Win

 

 

Ward: Elmhurst & Watermead  Turnout: 38%  Spoiled vote: 8

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Adams, Brian

UKIP

474

 

Arrowsmith, Mike

The Conservative Party Candidate

690

 

Day, Ann

UKIP

443

 

Khan, Raj Wali

Liberal Democrat

945

Win

Mahmood, Ansar

Liberal Democrat

707

 

Neale - Sheppard, Gillian Ann

The Conservative Party Candidate

714

 

Norris, Pat

UKIP

406

 

Rowlinson, Michael John

The Labour Party Candidate

418

 

Smith, Lisa Ann

Liberal Democrat

880

Win

Ward, Alan George

The Conservative Party Candidate

794

Win

 

 

Ward: Gatehouse  Turnout: 33%  Spoiled vote: 7

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Adams, Barbara

UKIP

256

 

Furness, Alex

UKIP

233

 

Hussain, Tuffail

Liberal Democrat

622

Win

Jarvis, Stuart

Liberal Democrat

580

Win

Kader, Dvora Louise

The Conservative Party Candidate

288

 

Milham, Paul Trevor

The Conservative Party Candidate

342

 

Raw, Shirley Barbara

The Labour Party Candidate

279

 

 

Ward: Mandeville & Elm Farm  Turnout: 41.5%  Spoiled vote: 50

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Adams, Heather

UKIP

457

 

Chapple, Sue

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,473

Win

Foster, Nigel Antony

The Green Party Candidate

357

 

Gibson, Aimee

UKIP

354

 

Hughes, Laurence Christopher

Liberal Democrat

490

 

Lloyd, Richard

Liberal Democrat

532

 

McCormack, Gerard

UKIP

360

 

Roberts, Brian

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,411

Win

Tyndall, Brian

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,203

Win

Vernon, Peter John Ralph

Liberal Democrat

476

 

 

 

Ward: Oakfield  Turnout: 39.6%  Spoiled vote: 5

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Adams, Robyn

UKIP

205

 

Filbey, Nikita

UKIP

164

 

Martin, Patrick Joseph

Independent

288

 

McGoldrick, Phil

The Labour Party Candidate

246

 

McNickle, Roy

The Labour Party Candidate

336

 

Patrick, Steve

Liberal Democrat

475

Win

Reynolds, Glenda Frances

Liberal Democrat

437

Win

Summers, Denise Andree

The Conservative Party Candidate

431

 

Weston, Tim John

The Conservative Party Candidate

419

 

 

Ward: Quarrendon  Turnout: 32.2%  Spoiled vote: 17

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Adams, Chris

UKIP

399

Win

Butler, Maria

Liberal Democrat

286

 

Caldwell, David Anthony

The Labour Party Candidate

210

 

Ghent, Ray

Liberal Democrat

335

 

Huxley, Andy

UKIP

362

Win

Khan, Zard Ali

The Labour Party Candidate

166

 

Kiani, Wajid

The Conservative Party Candidate

208

 

O`Sullivan, Noreen Maria

The Conservative Party Candidate

282

 

 

 

Ward: Southcourt  Turnout: 32%  Spoiled vote: 19

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Beall, Michael Robert

The Labour Party Candidate

442

Win

Cowburn, Andrew John

The Labour Party Candidate

399

 

Gabbur, Anis

The Conservative Party Candidate

307

 

Hall, Henry Byrne

The Conservative Party Candidate

234

 

Hamilton, Sheila

UKIP

211

 

Johns, Petra

UKIP

180

 

Ralph, David George

Liberal Democrat

412

 

Roberts, Freda

Liberal Democrat

539

Win

 

 

Ward: Walton Court & Hawkslade  Turnout: 33%  Spoiled vote: 2 

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Black, Jessica

UKIP

298

 

Kennell, Steven

Liberal Democrat

572

Win

Priest, Roger

Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

183

 

Sproat, Sarah

The Conservative Party Candidate

374

 

Takodra, Ranjula

Liberal Democrat

534

Win

Wilkins, Mark Graham

The Conservative Party Candidate

306

 

Wiseman, John

UKIP

261

 

 

 

Ward: Wendover  Turnout: 49.3% Spoiled vote: 28

Candidate

Party

Votes

Elected

Bowles, Steve

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,521

Win

Coles, Derek

UKIP

744

 

Lesingham, John

UKIP

716

 

Richards, Chris

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,679

Win

Ruddock, Clinton

UKIP

641

 

Smith, Christine Margaret

Liberal Democrat

553

 

Strachan, Peter

The Conservative Party Candidate

1,574

Win

Weaver, Simon John

Liberal Democrat

493

 

Willis, Katie

Liberal Democrat

609

 

 

Wycombe District Council Election Results 5th May 2011

 

Bledlow & Bradenham Ward

Election Candidate

Party

Votes

%

 

Marcus Angell

Conservative

No contest

 

Elected

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Lacey Green, Speen & The Hampdens Ward

Election Candidate

Party

Votes

%

 

Mel Foster

Conservative

897

75%

Elected

Candy Piercy

Liberal Democrats

304

25%

Not elected

 

Greater Hughenden Ward

Election Candidate

Party

Votes

%

 

David Carroll

Conservative

No contest

 

Elected

Mrs Audrey Jones

Conservative

No contest

 

Elected

Mrs Doreen Vivienne Elizabeth Morgan

Conservative

No contest

 

Elected

 

Stokenchurch & Radnage Ward

Election Candidate

Party

Votes

%

 

John Gibbs

Conservative

1148

41%

Elected

Michelle Louise Neudecker

Conservative

1000

36%

Elected

Christopher James Elliott

Liberal Democrats

619

22%

Not elected